privacy policy

Personal Information
You agree that the provision of personal data by you is done by filling out the contact form on the site. Failing to complete this form, the www.muscle-maker.ro site does not store or process your data.

Security of personal data
Your personal data may be used by Muscle Maker Society SRL to contact you back, by e-mail, post or telephone.
Your personal data may be transmitted to law enforcement authorities for the purpose of verifying commercial transactions or to other law enforcement authorities for the purpose of carrying out any verifications justified by law.

The data provided by customers are strictly confidential. Muscle Maker Society SRL undertakes to its customers not to provide this data to third parties or companies and to use it strictly for the use of the business / information relationship between the customer / visitor and Muscle Maker Society SRL .

Muscle Maker Society SRL undertakes to respect your rights conferred by Law no. 129/2018 for the amendment and completion of Law no. 102/2005 regarding the establishment, organization and functioning of the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing, as well as for the abrogation of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) , and at your request sent to the email address office@muscle-maker.ro, undertakes: to rectify, update, block, delete or transform into anonymous data, free of charge, the data whose processing does not comply with the provisions of Law no. 129/2018 and stop processing your personal data.

Muscle Maker Society SRL certifies that it will respect the rights conferred by Law no. 129/2018 for the amendment and completion of Law no. 102/2005 regarding the establishment, organization and functioning of the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing, as well as for the abrogation of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, of Law no. 365/2002 on electronic commerce, as well as Ordinance no. 34/2014 on consumer rights in contracts concluded with professionals.

Security of personal data and information:
The personal data entered by the buyer will be used by Muscle Maker Society SRL only for the stated purpose of this site. The information in the contact form is required to respond to your requests.

The company guarantees the confidentiality of all information. These data do not physically exist on the servers running the site www.muscle-maker.ro they are accessed only by authorized personnel of Muscle Maker Society SRL through the internal network. The website www.muscle-maker.ro uses security measures against the loss, alteration or misuse of information that is under the control of the company. In case of loss of information caused by "bugs" or errors of the software with which it is designed and hosted on the site www.muscle-maker.ro which does not assume any responsibility.